Free U.S. shipping on orders over $100

Organic Scullcap

Enjoy edible, organic scullcap.

1 oz

Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or baths.

Comes in a sealed glass jar.

Sourced: United States

Botanical Name: Scutellaria lateriflora

Common Names: Blue skullcap, American skullcap, Side Flowering skullcap, Helmet flower, Mad Dogweed

Metaphysical Meaning: Healing, hidden knowledge + fidelity

Element: Water

Planet: Saturn

Zodiac: Gemini, Virgo
Made in United States of America

Enjoy edible, organic scullcap.

1 oz

Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or baths.

Comes in a sealed glass jar.

Sourced: United States

Botanical Name: Scutellaria lateriflora

Common Names: Blue skullcap, American skullcap, Side Flowering skullcap, Helmet flower, Mad Dogweed

Metaphysical Meaning: Healing, hidden knowledge + fidelity

Element: Water

Planet: Saturn

Zodiac: Gemini, Virgo
Made in United States of America