Free U.S. shipping on orders over $100

Organic Thyme

Enjoy organic Thyme!

0.45oz

Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or cleansing baths.

Comes in a sealed glass jar.

Sourced: Egypt

Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris

Common Names: Common Thyme, Garden Thyme, common garden thyme, mother of thyme

Metaphysical Meaning: Fae magic, Health, healing, sleep, psychic powers, purification + courage.

Element: Water Planet: Venus Zodiac: Aries + Capricorn

Enjoy organic Thyme!

0.45oz

Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or cleansing baths.

Comes in a sealed glass jar.

Sourced: Egypt

Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris

Common Names: Common Thyme, Garden Thyme, common garden thyme, mother of thyme

Metaphysical Meaning: Fae magic, Health, healing, sleep, psychic powers, purification + courage.

Element: Water Planet: Venus Zodiac: Aries + Capricorn